13FPulse
EN

ENPH ENPHASE ENERGY INC

2026Q2 · CUSIP 29355A107 · Solar & Clean Energy · Sector: Semiconductors

Piling in

Net holder growth ranks near the top of the market

Funds that own it
517
Institutions that reported holding it to the SEC
Net increase in holders
+24
Last quarter 493 → now 517
How unusual is that
Top 20%
Stronger buying than 86% of US stocks
What the filings say, in one paragraph

517 funds held ENPH at the end of 2026Q2, up 24 from the quarter before. That is stronger buying than 86.1% of US stocks — among the most piled-into names this quarter. On the business itself, revenue over the last 12 months was $1.4B(YoY -1.6%), the P/E is 35.2x, return on equity is 12.3%. ENPH has had 20 buying rushes in its history, and the price moved +35.5% on average over the six months after (that is the raw price move, not how much it beat the market by). It sits in the Semiconductors sector, tagged Solar & Clean Energy.

How many funds owned it, quarter by quarter

Bars = net change in institutional holders, positive (green) or negative (red). Line = total institutional holders.

2013Q3: holders=53 2013Q4: holders=60 2014Q1: holders=65 2014Q2: holders=77 2014Q3: holders=114 2014Q4: holders=107 2015Q1: holders=134 2015Q2: holders=109 2015Q3: holders=82 2015Q4: holders=72 2016Q1: holders=64 2016Q2: holders=58 2016Q3: holders=55 2016Q4: holders=52 2017Q1: holders=54 2017Q2: holders=46 2017Q3: holders=39 2017Q4: holders=67 2018Q1: holders=75 2018Q2: holders=105 2018Q3: holders=95 2018Q4: holders=94 2019Q1: holders=117 2019Q2: holders=144 2019Q3: holders=193 2019Q4: holders=205 2020Q1: holders=250 2020Q2: holders=318 2020Q3: holders=390 2020Q4: holders=556 2021Q1: holders=614 2021Q2: holders=615 2021Q3: holders=626 2021Q4: holders=736 2022Q1: holders=754 2022Q2: holders=795 2022Q3: holders=867 2022Q4: holders=928 2023Q1: holders=907 2023Q2: holders=853 2023Q3: holders=781 2023Q4: holders=758 2024Q1: holders=721 2024Q2: holders=715 2024Q3: holders=726 2024Q4: holders=626 2025Q1: holders=590 2025Q2: holders=517 2025Q3: holders=489 2025Q4: holders=472 2026Q1: holders=493 2026Q2: holders=517 -166 -83 +0 +83 +166 35505975 13Q315Q116Q318Q119Q321Q122Q324Q125Q326Q2 Net change in holders (bars) Total funds holding (line)

What happened after each past buying rush 20 times in its history

Quarter of the rush How unusual then Price, next 3 months Price, next 6 months
2026Q2 Top 20%
2026Q1 Top 20%
2022Q4 Top 10% -19.3% -35.7%
2022Q3 Top 1% in the market -32.8% -46.8%
2022Q2 Top 5% +2.6% -30.8%
2022Q1 Top 20% +88.3% +95.4%
2021Q4 Top 5% +1.4% +90.9%
2021Q3 Top 20% -41.8% -35.0%

These are the raw price moves, not how much it beat the market by. Compare them against the market over the same months — in a strong bull market almost everything is up.

Show all the numbers (large funds, value held, options…) ▾
Of them, large funds
219
Change in large funds
+25
Total value they hold
$6.2B
Funds buying for the first time
133
Funds that sold out entirely
109
Price change that quarter
-28.5%
Funds holding puts (bearish)
30
Funds holding calls (bullish)
39

These are for people who want to dig. Skip them if they do not mean anything to you — the three numbers above are enough.

8,697 institutions have filed for this quarter. 13F permits late filing and a small number arrive in the weeks after the deadline, so the holder counts and changes below may tick up.

Fundamentals

PE (TTM)
35.2
EPS (TTM)
$1.01
EPS YoY
-7.3%
Revenue (TTM)
$1.4B
Revenue YoY
-1.6%
Net margin
9.6%
ROE
12.3%
Debt ratio
59.5%
FCF (TTM)
$145M
Dividend (TTM)
No dividend
Quarterly Revenue & EPS
2022-06-30: EPS 0.54 2022-09-30: EPS 0.80 2022-12-31: EPS 1.06 2023-03-31: EPS 1.02 2023-06-30: EPS 1.09 2023-09-30: EPS 0.80 2023-12-31: EPS 0.17 2024-03-31: EPS -0.12 2024-06-30: EPS 0.08 2024-09-30: EPS 0.33 2024-12-31: EPS 0.46 2025-03-31: EPS 0.22 2025-06-30: EPS 0.28 2025-09-30: EPS 0.50 2025-12-31: EPS 0.29 2026-03-31: EPS -0.06 0M 363M 726M $M -0.13 0.53 1.20 20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 Revenue EPS

Quarterly figures, revenue up to 10 years back; EPS split-adjusted, early quarters hidden when not calibrable

P/E (TTM) over time
4Y median 46 18 77 136 2023202420252026

P/E = close around day 47 after quarter-end ÷ TTM EPS then; this is a consistent valuation date, not the company’s actual filing date; loss quarters hidden

Quarterly free cash flow
-28M105M237M 20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Latest quarter $83M (2026-03-31)

FCF = operating cash flow − capex, computed from SEC XBRL; banks/insurers have no standard cash-flow structure and are hidden

As of 2026-03-31 · SEC filings (XBRL)

Email me the next update

2026 Q3 holdings are due 2026-11-16. We will email you when the refreshed lists are live.